Smith and Bonner Family History


Print Bookmark

Spartanburg District, SC



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 50 of 52

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Bivin, William D.  ABT. 1820Spartanburg District, SC I00311
2 Bonner, Bryant  31 Aug 1788Spartanburg District, SC I00173
3 Collins, John Whitten  Dec 1818Spartanburg District, SC I0891
4 Davis, John Ballenger  18 Dec 1822Spartanburg District, SC I0888
5 Draper, Sarah (Sally)  06 Mar 1806Spartanburg District, SC I5542
6 Edwards, Austin Newman  18 May 1816Spartanburg District, SC I0895
7 Edwards, Elizabeth Ann  1 Jun 1841Spartanburg District, SC I1161
8 Edwards, William A.  4 Aug 1839Spartanburg District, SC I1160
9 Farmer, Amos  1800Spartanburg District, SC I0946
10 Farmer, Baily W.  1819Spartanburg District, SC I0950
11 Farmer, John  1812Spartanburg District, SC I0947
12 Farmer, Nathan  1804Spartanburg District, SC I1084
13 Farmer, Rachel  1796Spartanburg District, SC I0941
14 Farmer, Rebecca  1801Spartanburg District, SC I1009
15 Farmer, Rebecca  1802Spartanburg District, SC I0944
16 Ford, Louisa  27 Dec 1806Spartanburg District, SC I1691
17 Gaines, John W.  ABT. 1845Spartanburg District, SC I1670
18 Henson, David Carr  9 Jul 1848Spartanburg District, SC I1179
19 Henson, Jessie Vardry  15 Nov 1857Spartanburg District, SC I1181
20 Henson, John Ben  20 Jan 1852Spartanburg District, SC I1180
21 Linder, John  2 Apr 1811Spartanburg District, SC I00258
22 Lipscomb, Mary (Polly) Harmon  11 Apr 1801Spartanburg District, SC I4874
23 Lipscomb, Nancy Smith  1802Spartanburg District, SC I4867
24 Lipscomb, Sarah Caroline "Carrie"  20 Jun 1854Spartanburg District, SC I00516
25 Lipscomb, Smith  22 Jul 1804Spartanburg District, SC I4875
26 McMakin, Elizabeth Courson  25 Apr 1797Spartanburg District, SC I0850
27 McMakin, Jane  24 Feb 1799Spartanburg District, SC I0840
28 Roberson, James Alexander  25 Jul 1813Spartanburg District, SC I0886
29 Staggs, Rachel  19 Sep 1845Spartanburg District, SC I1167
30 Wheeler, Alexander  3 Feb 1841Spartanburg District, SC I0880
31 Wheeler, Alexander L.  14 Jul 1816Spartanburg District, SC I0859
32 Wheeler, Andrew Jackson  1815Spartanburg District, SC I0858
33 Wheeler, Andrew Jackson  17 Jun 1834Spartanburg District, SC I0877
34 Wheeler, Benjamin  25 May 1816Spartanburg District, SC I0868
35 Wheeler, Benjamin Perrine McMakin  27 Apr 1827Spartanburg District, SC I0864
36 Wheeler, David C.  3 May 1817Spartanburg District, SC I0869
37 Wheeler, David Thomas  1834Spartanburg District, SC I0866
38 Wheeler, Elizabeth A. "Betsy"  1838Spartanburg District, SC I0867
39 Wheeler, Jane Caldwell  Nov 1829Spartanburg District, SC I0865
40 Wheeler, Jesse Jones  1 Jan 1822Spartanburg District, SC I0862
41 Wheeler, John Bomar  Jan 1852Spartanburg District, SC I1225
42 Wheeler, John S.  23 May 1813Spartanburg District, SC I0857
43 Wheeler, Margaret  23 Aug 1830Spartanburg District, SC I0875
44 Wheeler, Margaret "Peggy"  1825Spartanburg District, SC I0863
45 Wheeler, Mary "Polly"  21 Feb 1820Spartanburg District, SC I0861
46 Wheeler, Mary E.  15 Jan 1819Spartanburg District, SC I0870
47 Wheeler, Nancy "Babe"  1857Spartanburg District, SC I1226
48 Wheeler, Nancy C.  12 Jul 1832Spartanburg District, SC I0876
49 Wheeler, Peter Carr  25 Jun 1818Spartanburg District, SC I0860
50 Wheeler, Rachael Adeline "Attie"  2 Nov 1811Spartanburg District, SC I0856

1 2 Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 16 of 16

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Carr, Mary  BEF. Aug 1849Spartanburg District, SC I0852
2 Carr, Mary  11 Sep 1852Spartanburg District, SC I0844
3 Lipscomb, Ann Elizabeth (Nancy)  03 Aug 1846Spartanburg District, SC I4754
4 Lipscomb, David  03 Jun 1816Spartanburg District, SC I4750
5 Lipscomb, John Sr.  27 Oct 1827Spartanburg District, SC I4751
6 Lipscomb, Nancy  18 Aug 1857Spartanburg District, SC I5487
7 Lipscomb, Nancy Smith  22 Aug 1851Spartanburg District, SC I4867
8 Lipscomb, William Jr.  17 Nov 1802Spartanburg District, SC I4749
9 McMakin, Benjamin Perrine  28 Apr 1804Spartanburg District, SC I0851
10 McMakin, Elizabeth Courson  3 Nov 1843Spartanburg District, SC I0850
11 Smith, Katherine  Dec 1851Spartanburg District, SC I4907
12 Smith, Sarah (Sallie)  28 Mar 1860Spartanburg District, SC I4864
13 Wheeler, Jesse G.  25 Jan 1844Spartanburg District, SC I0839
14 Wheeler, John S.  21 Nov 1889Spartanburg District, SC I0857
15 Wood, James  10 Jun 1799Spartanburg District, SC I4755
16 Wood, William  16 Mar 1838Spartanburg District, SC I5488

Married

Matches 1 to 8 of 8

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 Bonner / Harris  20 Jun 1796Spartanburg District, SC F0084
2 Bonner / Knight  3 Jun 1791Spartanburg District, SC F0010
3 Davis / Wheeler  1845Spartanburg District, SC F342
4 Edwards / Wheeler  2 Aug 1838Spartanburg District, SC F349
5 Lipscomb / Smith  Abt 1790Spartanburg District, SC F2988
6 Sarratt / Bonner  ABT. 1781Spartanburg District, SC F0087
7 Smith / Wheeler  1827Spartanburg District, SC F334
8 Wheeler / McMakin  17 Jan 1811Spartanburg District, SC F327

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 11.1.2, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2020.